Dongli reference library · Confirm model fitment and availability with our team

Pump reference

E0411 pump assembly

From cited manual · page / reference 1, 2

Piston diameter
1.375 in
Family stroke
1.0 in

Manual values only. Supplied configuration and fitment need confirmation.

FMC / E0411Matching original PDFPage / reference 1, 2

Check source

Supply identity and fitment need confirmation; this reference is not a price or stock commitment.

Source brand
FMC
Model
E0411
Source reference
E0411

Original-source record

At a glance, from the manual.Source context and limits

These values come from the cited manual. Where image material is available, its source and limitations are noted separately below. The values do not confirm the supplied configuration; verify the actual pump before selection or quotation.

Piston diameter
1.375 in
Family stroke
1.0 in

Cited original manual

FMC Technologies E04 Piston Pump Data; E0411 performance row

Cited page / reference · 1, 2

Ask about this source reference

FMC / E0411

Source-page image withheldE0411Check the source record
A third-party catalogue page was used for source identification. Its image is withheld from this public index while redistribution rights are checked.

What the source says

FMC E0411 is listed in the E04 vertical quadruplex piston-pump data sheet with a 1.375-inch piston diameter and 1.0-inch family stroke. Its tabulated flow is 11.57 GPM at 450 RPM and 14.78 GPM at 575 RPM, based on 100% volumetric efficiency.

Prepare an inquiry

Identification reference. Supply identity and fitment require confirmation. No price or stock commitment.

About this reference

E0411 pump assembly — reference E0411. This entry is organized under FMC / E0411 using the supplied documentation. The source reference identifies a catalog entry; it does not establish interchangeability or current availability. This pump entry supports equipment identification and configuration enquiries. Selection requires a documented operating point and a confirmed supply scope, including whether the drive and accessories are included. The E04 sheet distinguishes 450 RPM continuous duty from 575 RPM intermittent duty; the higher listed flow should not be presented as a continuous rating. The E0411 row gives an 800 PSI maximum-pressure figure separately from the capacity columns, not a verified simultaneous duty point. E04 fluid-end material choices include cast iron and aluminum bronze, so material must be confirmed for the supplied unit. The dimensional drawing is for general sizing only, and the published NPSHr curves are estimates requiring application-specific suction checks.

Selection & verification

Provide the nameplate, required flow and pressure, fluid, drive speed and installation envelope for selection.

Have the equipment reference ready?

Search this model in the catalog ↗

Documented details

Piston diameter1.375 in
Family stroke1.0 in
Displacement0.0257 US gal/rev
Continuous-duty tabulated flow11.57 GPM @ 450 RPM; 100% volumetric efficiency / 容积效率
Intermittent-duty tabulated flow14.78 GPM @ 575 RPM; 100% volumetric efficiency / 容积效率
Maximum pressure in E0411 row800 PSI; separate rating, not a combined operating point / 独立指标,非组合工况

Before you inquire

Confirm the pump nameplate, exact model, existing part number and configuration. Reference numbers are not company stock codes.

Source documentation

FMC Technologies E04 Piston Pump Data; E0411 performance row
Page / reference: 1, 2

A third-party source-page image (PDF page 1) is withheld from this public index while redistribution rights are checked. The cited model and page reference remain available for technical review. Contact Dongli ↗

View source record and citing products →

Ask about the matching source reference ↗

Questions before ordering

How do I identify reference E0411?

Compare E0411 and the listed name “E0411 pump assembly” with the original part marking and the E0411 documentation. Include the full number and suffix in your inquiry.

What should I confirm for this e0411 pump assembly?

Provide the nameplate, required flow and pressure, fluid, drive speed and installation envelope for selection.

Can E0411 be selected by model name alone?

No. The FMC / E0411 grouping is a source-catalog context. Confirm the full reference, equipment revision and drawing details before treating this item as a match. Material, pressure rating, stock and interchangeability require separate confirmation.

FMC / E0411

Ready to discuss this reference?

Save this source reference, then include the nameplate, configuration and required quantity for Dongli to verify.

Review inquiry draft →

Compare references

Compare identification details. Similar specifications do not confirm interchangeability.